Mizuno Alumni

2016
mizuno-alumni-2016

  • Kacey Baker (Redondo Union HS): Georgia Southern
  • Sam Brennan (Huntington Beach High School): CSU-Monterey Bay
  • Jasmine Gritton (Sherman Oaks Notre Dame HS): Boston College
  • Norene Iosia (Redondo Union HS): Hawaii
  • Nicole Luszak (Sherman Oaks Notre Dame HS): UCI
  • Mikayla Rogers (Millikan HS): CSU -Dominguez Hills
  • Emma Smith (Mira Costa HS): Hawaii
  • Milan Stokes (LB Wilson HS): LSU
  • Karla Eastley (South Torrance HS): Hartford
  • Erin McCarthy (Mira Costa HS): Harvard
  • Megan Rice (Redondo Union HS): UCSB

2015
mizuno-alumni-2015

  • Gigi Alex (Mater Dei HS) – San Diego
  • Taylor Balen (Mira Costa HS) – Cinncinati
  • Kelly Byrne (Marymount HS) – Notre Dame
  • Christina Cornelius (Windward HS) – Harvard
  • Karly Dantuma (Valley Christian HS) – Biola
  • Yaz Bedart-Ghani (Redondo Union HS) – Texas
  • Phallynn Hill (Los Osos HS) – UNLV
  • Mia Mason (Marymount HS) – Arizona
  • Tiaja Mcknight (Hollywood HS) – Rutgers
  • Zana Muno (Sherman Oaks Notre Dame HS)  – UCLA
  • Jeannie Renis (Whittier Christian HS) – Molloy College
  • Sabryn Roberts (North Torrance HS)  – Boise State
  • Kyra Smith (Marymount HS) – CSUF
  • Tyler Spriggs (Marymount HS) – Arizona
  • Natalie Stephanus (Vistamar HS) – Washington of St. Louis
  • Brittany Welsh (Mater Dei HS)  – LSU
  • Nina Wyer (South HS) – El Camino
  • Tati Yandall (LB Poly) – CSUDH

2014
mizuno-alumni-2014

  • Mallory Beard (Chino Hills HS) – Hampton
  • Sydney Blast (St. Lucy’s Priory HS) – UCSB
  • Erin Clark (Ayala HS)  – Portland State
  • Brooke Feld (Mira Costa HS) – Alabama
  • Roni LaPierre (St. Lucy’s Priory HS) – Portland State/Oregon
  • Tawnee Luafalemana (Carson HS) – Blinn JC/College of Southern Idaho/Utah
  • Bri Montgomery (Louisville HS) – Hofstra
  • Tess Morales (Mater Dei HS) – Michigan (SCHOOL only)
  • Frankie Shebby (Mater Dei HS) – Oregon
  • Sabrina Tavakoli (Centennial HS) – Tennessee

2013
mizuno-alumni-2013

  • Cleaya Antes (California Academy of Math and Science HS) – Notre Dame of Maryland
  • Corinne Bain (Mira Costa HS) – Harvard
  • Audrey Castro (LB Wilson HS) – Rhode Island
  • Katy Edwards (Marymount HS) – Wyoming/Santa Clara
  • Bria Green (Bishop Montgomery HS)  – Alabama
  • Lauren Howard-Chavez (LB Wilson HS) – Miami/Rutgers                
  • Sara Hughes (Los Alamitos HS) – USC Sand
  • Precious Manu (Carson HS) – University of Maryland-Eastern Shore/CSUF
  • Sade Mendez (Redondo Union HS) – Howard/Erskine College
  • Jillian Nobles (Bishop Amat HS) – North Carolina A&T
  • Asia Pipkin (Rancho Cucamonga HS) – Northwestern Oklahoma State
  • Justine Wong-Orantes (Los Alamitos HS) – Nebraska

2012
mizuno-alumni-2012

  • Devon Bogart (Redondo Union HS) – University of Great Falls
  • Kate Giddens (Palos Verdes HS) – Trinity College
  • Kelly Johnson (Palos Verdes HS) – Yale
  • Maddy Klineman (Mira Costa HS) – UCLA
  • Dessi Koleva (South Torrance HS) – William & Mary
  • Tiffany Morales (Redondo Union HS)  – Michigan
  • Kiana Rae Nicio (West Torrance HS) – UC Riverside
  • Sam Rummans (Palos Verdes HS) – Hawaii Pacific
  • Rachelle Suaava (Poly HS) – LMU
  • Jaylen Villanueva (Los Alamitos HS) – UCSB

2011
mizuno-alumni-2011

  • Halli Amaro 6’2 MB (Los Alamitos HS) – Arizona
  • Megan Moenoa 5’10 S (Lakewood HS) – UCLA
  • Amanda Yamate 5’6 DS/LIB (South Torrance HS) – CSUF
  • Marisa Bubica 6’1 OH (San Pedro HS) – UCI
  • Ella Rosenfield 6’3 MB (Mira Costa HS) – UCI
  • Bria Russ 5’9 OH (Poly HS) – USC
  • Dalas Dodd 6’1 S (Mira Costa HS) – St. Mary’s
  • Carly Naramore 5’7 DS/LIB (Bishop Montgomery HS) – University of San Francisco
  • Saitana Iosia 5’9 OH (Poly HS) – University of Maryland-Eastern Shore
  • Alyssa Monka 5’7 DS/LIB (Los Osos HS) – Rutgers University
  • Rachel Melich  5’8 S (Notre Dame HS) – La Salle University
  • Monica Stauber 5’9 S (Mater Dei HS) – Hawaii/UCLA
  • Tyler Jackson 5’9 OH/DS/L (Lakewood HS) – Long Beach State
  • Zoe Hamilton 5’10 OH (Chadwick HS) – Occidental
  • Cameron Longyear 5’11 MB/OPP (Chadwick HS) – Tufts University
  • Allison Lee 6’0 OH (Pennisula HS) – Cal Poly SLO
  • Reanna Schelhaas 6’1 MB (Los Alamitos HS) – Concordia (Irvine)
  • Ariel Richard 6’0 MB (North Torrance HS) – Coppin State
  • Kandace Thomas 6’0 MB (Carson HS) – Coppin State
  • April Reyes 5’8 Lib/DS (La Serna HS) – Cal State LA
  • Jade Tigilau 5’9 OH (Carson HS) – Bacone College
  • Corinne Hemmersbach 5’7 S (Chadwick HS) – Washington & Lee
  • Shanice Penn 5’6 S (Culver City HS) – West LA College

2010

  • Emily Hartong (Los Alamitos HS) – Hawaii
  • Kelly Woolever (Wilson HS) – Pepperdine
  • Candace Nicholson (Wilson HS) – Arizona
  • Kellie Culbertson (Wilson HS) – Tulsa
  • Krosby Pabst (Wilson HS) – Penn State
  • Arielle Manz (Redondo Union HS) – UC Irvine
  • Taylor Hollins (Lakewood HS) – Miami
  • Ali Rambis (Mira Costa HS) – Santa Clara
  • Caroline Daly (Palos Verdes HS) – SMU
  • Chelsea Cabrajac (Warren HS) – LB State
  • Tarryn Luafalemana (Carson HS) – Arizona
  • Alex Gearin (Pacifica Christian HS) – Endicott College
  • Jenna Wilson (Rancho Cucamonga HS) – UCSB
  • Naomi Hernandez (Bishop Amat HS) – Lewis & Clark State
  • Cassidy Cooper (West Torrance HS) – Carthage College
  • Jessica Doerner (Redondo Union HS) – Cal Poly Pomona
  • Ana Maricic (San Pedro HS) – Kenyon College
  • Tori Calhoun (Brethren Christian HS) – Anderson University
  • Allissa Schellinger (El Segundo HS) – University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
  • Ria Falealili (Poly HS) – Dominican University
  • Savannah Benton (LA Center for Enriched Studies) – Hofstra University
  • EJ Kennelly (Lakewood HS) – Texas

2009

  • Arielle Lysacek – UNC Greensboro
  • Auriel Armstrong – Indiana State
  • Bryana Kekauoha – Hawaii Hilo
  • Erica Lau – UCSB
  • Katie Handy – Wingate
  • Kelsey Stehle – Fullerton CC
  • Maddy Smith – Portland
  • Mariah Jakosky – USD
  • Marissa Brand – Fresno State
  • Meghan Horio – TCU

2008

  • Aimee Malone – OCC
  • Ashlee Herbst – Hartford
  • Christine Edwards – UM Eastern Shore
  • Ilyanna Hernandez – Austin Peay
  • Jennifer Edmond – CSU Fullerton
  • Jessica Thomas – LB State
  • Jiya Brown – Howard University
  • Kelsea Seymour – Southern Mississippi
  • Kristen Beal – SD State
  • Kelby Carey – Quinnipiac
  • Lacey Dietlin – UL Monroe
  • Lauren Herrick – Lewis & Clark
  • Zoe Bowens – UM Eastern Shore

2007

  • Alec Boyle – Arizona State
  • Alex Bubica – UCI
  • Alex Griffiths – Vanguard/Hawaii
  • Alix Klineman – Stanford
  • Bethany Keisner – CAL
  • Cami Croteau – Cal State Fullerton
  • Chelsea Sleight – LaVerne
  • Danielle Vaughan – Brown
  • Emily Lyon – OCC
  • Erin Saddler – Cal State Fullerton
  • Genie Francisco – Cal State Fullerton
  • Melissa Velasco – CSUDH
  • Zoe Garrett – USC
  • Megan Tryon – PENN
  • Nicole Decuir – PENN
  • Zoe Garrett – USC

2006

  • Alex Filkins – UCI
  • Ashley Engle – Texas
  • Caylin Woodward – UM Eastern Shore
  • Jenn Miller – Tulane
  • Kiah Fiers – Pepperdine
  • Leslie Ray – Goldenwest/Cal State East Bay
  • Mary Laupepa – Cal State LA

2005

  • Amy Hultner – CSU Northridge
  • Annie Myers – Wyoming
  • Cassandra Chamberlain – Pepperdine
  • Cynthia Barboza – Stanford
  • Elise Cartensen – UCLA
  • Emily Lugo – Cypress CC
  • Kim Dehaas – Cypress CC
  • Melody Nua – UNLV
  • Michelle Kandell – Georgia Tech
  • Sheena Lewis – Cypress CC
UA-34666887-2